Business projects of sand and sand mud mix
SCTWN DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD is headquartered at # 16B, Street 36, Sangkat Teuk Thla, Khan Sen Sok, Phnom Penh, whose business location is at Stung Kep - Smach Island, Koh Andet Commune, Ta Kaeo District, Koh Kong Province. Koh Kong and Koh Srola Village, Khum Klaing Commune, Koh Kong District, Koh Kong Province. The company is a private limited liability company that receives Certificate of Registration of Ministry of Commerce of Cambodia No. 1295E / 2011, dated 06 June 2011. The company's registered capital is $ 150,000.The reason why the project proposes to invest in 19.66 hectares of sand, mud and sand is on the Stung Kep - Smach Island, Koh Andet Village, Tan Keaing Commune, Koh Kong District, Koh Kong Province, and Koh Srola Village, Koh Kapi Commune, Koh Kong District, Koh Kong Province. Investigating the potential of investment and contributing to the development of the mineral resources sector as well as raising Cambodia's economic level by paying taxes, providing employment opportunities to local people and supplying sand products in markets both inside and outside the country. Abroad.
For the activity of downloading the mix of sand in the area, the company uses pumps (4 units) to grab sand from the bottom of the project site, and grab the sand into the ferry. Stocks of sand stock are stocked at stockpiles to separate each mix by principle (separating sand and sand and mud mix).
The construction of sand, construction and mud sand is 19,66 hectares with a total of 10,000,000 cubic meters. Therefore, according to a 10-year plan, the project is estimated to be 1,000,000 cubic meters per year. Particularly for 13 tractors, CSTW UDDI Construction Co., Ltd is a contractor of Ngan Cuong Construction Co., Ltd.