Siem Reap-Angkor International Airport Development Project
Siem Reab-Angkor International Airport Development Project
Odoo • A picture with a caption
The company is named Angkor International Airport Investment Cambodia Co., LTD, located in Teuk Laak commune, Toul Kork district, Phnom Penh. The company has registered business number: MOC-35407769 on September 19, 2016, amounting to KHR 220,000,000, which is a private limited liability company and operates within 50 years. The company's director, Sun, Yun, is a Chinese businessman, chairman and two other directors.
The project area covers a total area of ​​700.06 hectares, located in Prek Village, Tanar Commune, Sotnikum District, Siem Reap Province, and is about 35 km from Siem Reap town and about 14 kilometers from the National Highway No 6A (Sotnikom Town). The total duration of the investment is 50 years, during which time the project will take the first five years in the design of the building and construction of other buildings in the project area, while the duration of its operations in the long run Only 45 years.
For the project plan, the project will be divided into two phases: Phase I, starting in 2025, with a road length of 200 meters and a stop for 4 domestic passengers. 2B2C) International Parking for 17 International Terminos (13C1D3E) and Phase 2 Starting in 2045, with 2 Stroke Stations Diameter of the Road Outdoors: - 100 meters length and parking for 51 passengers (7B33C1D8E2F).
The use of water in the project area is designed according to the standards of water use for civilian buildings. In addition, the standard for fire control will also be used. Its daily use of water contains 13 main parts, which requires a total amount of 638.28 cubic meters per day, with an average of 78.65 cubic meters per hour.
Due to the non-volatile nature of electricity in the use of the project, it will install its power supply generator powered by generators. The project will build two generator units (one for use and one backup), with a capacity of 5,880 kilowatts of kilowatts operated by Angkor International Airport Investment (Cambodia), 2016.